Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Great Glow Run (2017)
New Bern, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
5K
Quarter Mile Kids Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
7-12
13-18
19-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
99
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
574
ANNA YERGES
00:24:23
10:04/mile
38
F
1
5K Female 7-12
1st
252
LAUREN ACKERSON
00:31:35
10:10/mile
7
F
24
2nd
481
KATIE REITSMA
00:31:38
9:36/mile
10
F
27
3rd
413
ALEXANDRA KATS
00:38:36
12:25/mile
10
F
79
4th
515
ISABELLA SHAVER
00:41:28
13:21/mile
11
F
95
5th
321
OLIVIA DAVIS
00:41:37
13:01/mile
7
F
96
5K Female 13-18
1st
343
ALAYNA FORBES
00:27:02
8:33/mile
16
F
6
2nd
480
ELISE REITSMA
00:31:29
9:33/mile
14
F
22
3rd
662
laine bayliss
00:31:37
10:03/mile
13
F
26
4th
281
SYDNEY BLAIR
00:32:38
10:24/mile
18
F
33
5th
498
TAYLOR SAVITSKI
00:33:34
10:42/mile
16
F
43
5K Female 19-29
1st
484
AMANDA RICHARDSON
00:25:43
9:06/mile
29
F
3
2nd
663
Nicole Green
00:28:12
9:03/mile
24
F
8
3rd
495
OLGA SANCHEZ
00:28:27
9:06/mile
28
F
9
4th
262
OLIVIA BANKS
00:28:40
9:14/mile
26
F
10
5th
366
GABI GRECO
00:28:45
9:28/mile
25
F
11
5K Female 30-39
1st
357
ANGELA GLORFIELD
00:25:16
10:14/mile
34
F
2
2nd
259
RACHEL ANDREWS
00:26:59
8:42/mile
30
F
4
3rd
502
SARA SCHOLER
00:29:25
9:19/mile
38
F
14
4th
301
MICHELLE CHRISTENSON
00:30:08
9:43/mile
30
F
15
5th
382
ANNA HARRELL
00:30:28
9:46/mile
33
F
16
5K Female 40-49
1st
300
WENDY CASTILLEJA
00:27:35
8:53/mile
44
F
7
2nd
365
LAURA GRAY
00:30:40
9:50/mile
41
F
18
3rd
356
MONICA GIBBS
00:31:33
10:07/mile
40
F
23
4th
287
STEPHANIE BRATTON
00:32:41
10:30/mile
44
F
34
5th
393
SUSAN HOLLINGSWORTH
00:32:49
10:35/mile
40
F
37
5K Female 50-59
1st
430
CINDY MARTIN
00:26:59
52
F
5
2nd
329
ZELIA DUNNEBACKE
00:28:53
9:17/mile
51
F
12
3rd
633
josie bloom
00:35:25
11:13/mile
54
F
57
4th
670
sabrina patterson
00:35:57
11:29/mile
56
F
61
5th
364
CONNIE GRAHAM
00:36:40
11:49/mile
58
F
66
5K Female 60-69
1st
401
GARDENIA HULL
00:34:54
11:15/mile
66
F
55
2nd
525
VIRGINIA SPENCER
00:36:46
11:37/mile
67
F
67
3rd
373
MARY GUILFOYLE
00:38:20
12:17/mile
64
F
77
4th
272
SHERON BENDER
00:39:33
12:38/mile
61
F
86
5th
474
JUDY PIERCE
00:53:02
16:55/mile
62
F
171