Great Glow Run

New Bern, NC



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 574
ANNA YERGES
00:24:23
 10:04/mile
 38
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 308
EUGENIO COTTO
00:20:01
 8:51/mile
 16
 M
 1
 

5K Female 7-12

 
1st
 252
LAUREN ACKERSON
00:31:35
 10:10/mile
 7
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 481
KATIE REITSMA
00:31:38
 9:36/mile
 10
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 413
ALEXANDRA KATS
00:38:36
 12:25/mile
 10
 F
 79
 
 
4th
 515
ISABELLA SHAVER
00:41:28
 13:21/mile
 11
 F
 95
 
 
5th
 321
OLIVIA DAVIS
00:41:37
 13:01/mile
 7
 F
 96
 

5K Male 7-12

 
1st
 514
HARLEY SHAVER
00:29:20
 9:33/mile
 11
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 432
BRAXTON MATTHEWS
00:31:05
 12:22/mile
 7
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 334
DANE ERICKSON
00:31:46
 10:02/mile
 9
 M
 39
 
 
4th
 661
Kyle Bayliss
00:31:48
 10:06/mile
 11
 M
 41
 
 
5th
 613
Ted Bratton
00:34:17
 11:00/mile
 12
 M
 47
 

5K Female 13-18

 
1st
 343
ALAYNA FORBES
00:27:02
 8:33/mile
 16
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 480
ELISE REITSMA
00:31:29
 9:33/mile
 14
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 662
laine bayliss
00:31:37
 10:03/mile
 13
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 281
SYDNEY BLAIR
00:32:38
 10:24/mile
 18
 F
 33
 
 
5th
 498
TAYLOR SAVITSKI
00:33:34
 10:42/mile
 16
 F
 43
 

5K Male 13-18

 
1st
 349
DYLAN FURNISS
00:22:10
 9:31/mile
 16
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 611
Joshua Nicholson
00:23:59
 7:40/mile
 18
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 314
HIROKI CRUZ
00:26:07
 8:23/mile
 13
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 363
JAVON GORE
00:28:36
 9:07/mile
 16
 M
 26
 
 
5th
 269
ETHAN BELL
00:30:09
 9:41/mile
 13
 M
 29
 

5K Female 19-29

 
1st
 484
AMANDA RICHARDSON
00:25:43
 9:06/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 663
Nicole Green
00:28:12
 9:03/mile
 24
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 495
OLGA SANCHEZ
00:28:27
 9:06/mile
 28
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 262
OLIVIA BANKS
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 26
 F
 10
 
 
5th
 366
GABI GRECO
00:28:45
 9:28/mile
 25
 F
 11
 

5K Male 19-29

 
1st
 444
ROBERT MONTEDONICO
00:23:14
 7:29/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 591
Nick Stillwell
00:23:19
 9:53/mile
 20
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 331
THOMAS EBERT
00:25:42
 8:27/mile
 26
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 283
GEORDAN BOLLMAN
00:26:09
 8:25/mile
 23
 M
 16
 
 
5th
 665
Will Barnes
00:26:42
 8:21/mile
 24
 M
 18
 

5K Female 30-39

 
1st
 357
ANGELA GLORFIELD
00:25:16
 10:14/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 259
RACHEL ANDREWS
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 30
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 502
SARA SCHOLER
00:29:25
 9:19/mile
 38
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 301
MICHELLE CHRISTENSON
00:30:08
 9:43/mile
 30
 F
 15
 
 
5th
 382
ANNA HARRELL
00:30:28
 9:46/mile
 33
 F
 16
 

5K Male 30-39

 
1st
 368
SEAN GREENLAW
00:20:03
 8:52/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 630
Nick Gingras
00:22:29
 7:13/mile
 34
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 620
jason humphrey
00:23:46
 7:39/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
4th
 584
Brandon Morrison
00:24:36
 7:55/mile
 34
 M
 11
 
 
5th
 258
KYLE ANDREWS
00:26:59
 8:37/mile
 32
 M
 20
 

5K Female 40-49

 
1st
 300
WENDY CASTILLEJA
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 44
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 365
LAURA GRAY
00:30:40
 9:50/mile
 41
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 356
MONICA GIBBS
00:31:33
 10:07/mile
 40
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 287
STEPHANIE BRATTON
00:32:41
 10:30/mile
 44
 F
 34
 
 
5th
 393
SUSAN HOLLINGSWORTH
00:32:49
 10:35/mile
 40
 F
 37
 

5K Male 40-49

 
1st
 499
STEPHEN SCHMIDT
00:24:36
 7:52/mile
 45
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 271
DANNY R BELL JR
00:26:08
 8:23/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 557
TITO A WARNER
00:26:13
 8:25/mile
 40
 M
 17
 
 
4th
 414
GREGORY KATS
00:27:16
 8:48/mile
 40
 M
 22
 
 
5th
 336
JUSTIN ERICKSON
00:31:47
 10:01/mile
 43
 M
 40
 

5K Female 50-59

 
1st
 430
CINDY MARTIN
00:26:59
 
 52
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 329
ZELIA DUNNEBACKE
00:28:53
 9:17/mile
 51
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 633
josie bloom
00:35:25
 11:13/mile
 54
 F
 57
 
 
4th
 670
sabrina patterson
00:35:57
 11:29/mile
 56
 F
 61
 
 
5th
 364
CONNIE GRAHAM
00:36:40
 11:49/mile
 58
 F
 66
 

5K Male 50-59

 
1st
 280
RICHARD BLAIR
00:23:12
 7:34/mile
 52
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 547
RICHARD VENABLE
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 56
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 501
MARK SCHOLER
00:28:08
 8:59/mile
 50
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 344
MICHAEL FORBES
00:30:31
 9:40/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 447
RICK MOREFIELD
00:36:37
 11:48/mile
 56
 M
 55
 

5K Female 60-69

 
1st
 401
GARDENIA HULL
00:34:54
 11:15/mile
 66
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 525
VIRGINIA SPENCER
00:36:46
 11:37/mile
 67
 F
 67
 
 
3rd
 373
MARY GUILFOYLE
00:38:20
 12:17/mile
 64
 F
 77
 
 
4th
 272
SHERON BENDER
00:39:33
 12:38/mile
 61
 F
 86
 
 
5th
 474
JUDY PIERCE
00:53:02
 16:55/mile
 62
 F
 171
 

5K Male 60-69

 
1st
 372
KEVIN GUILFOYLE
00:31:29
 10:04/mile
 65
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 399
BRYAN HORT
00:44:34
 14:00/mile
 60
 M
 71
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 407
JOHN JASKOLKA
00:41:18
 13:17/mile
 86
 M
 63